Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Resource Solutions Agency. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us, info@resourcesolutions.agency. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information collected

We collect your details when you email us with an enquiry.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

Data Capture Information

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our online form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at info@resourcesolutions.agency, or call us on 0812 345 678. Alternatively you can also write to us at Resource Solutions Agency, 1 Old Market Avenue, Third Floor, Chichester, West Sussex, England, PO19 1SP.

Marketing

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be in accordance with the preferences that you indicated when you online form.

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact Resource Solutions Agency at info@resourcesolutions.agency. You can also write to Resource Solutions Agency, 1 Old Market Avenue, Third Floor, Chichester, West Sussex, England, PO19 1SP.

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties unless we are obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is ‘necessary’ for purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or we have your consent. We will only disclose data when obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is ‘necessary’ for purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or we have your consent, and to the following:

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Resource Solutions Agency, 1 Old Market Avenue, Third Floor, Chichester, West Sussex, England, PO19 1SP. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Find out more about cookies. Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this please look at the menu on your browser, or look at the instruction here. Please note however that turning off cookies will restrict your use of our website. By continuing to use this site you are agreeing to the use of cookies as detailed above.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last up-dated on 1st November 2015.

Registered Office Address: 1 Old Market Avenue, Third Floor, Chichester, West Sussex, England, PO19 1SP

Company Registration No: 0 9 8 5 9 0 7 6

© 2016 | Resource Solutions is the trading name of Outsourcing Solutions Group Ltd | All Rights Reserved.